fbpx

The MG Car Club MG Car Club

Navigation

Registered Competitors

Championship entries are not ‘confirmed’ until the Registration Fee has been received and the Coordinator has acknowledged receipt of the entry.

RegNameCarGroupRegion
19Ted RobertsMetroGroup 1 up to 1500ccSouth
35Ray CollierZR 105Group 1 up to 1500ccNorth
36Lewis CollierZR 105Group 1 up to 1500ccNorth
54Neil WalmsleyMidgetGroup 1 up to 1500ccNorth
2Amanda NichollsMGF VVCGroup 1 1501cc & OverNorth
10David CoulthardZR 160Group 1 1501cc & OverNorth
12Richard DarnellTF 160Group 1 1501cc & OverSouth
18Martin ChiversTF 160Group 1 1501cc & OverSouth
22Nigel PrattenTF 160Group 1 1501cc & OverNorth
24Richard FroggattZT 260Group 1 1501cc & OverNorth
27David JonesTF 160Group 1 1501cc & OverSouth
29Helen WaddingtonZR 160Group 1 1501cc & OverNorth
30Max TylerZR 160Group 1 1501cc & OverSouth
37Paul WatsonZT 190Group 1 1501cc & OverNorth
41Tom BowenMGF VVCGroup 1 1501cc & OverSouth
58Lee WillarsZR 160Group 1 1501cc & OverNorth
61Don BissellTF 160Group 1 1501cc & OverSouth
38Martin LunnMidgetGroup 2 up to 1500ccSouth
7Martin WollacottMGA CoupeGroup 2 1501cc & OverNorth
39Peter MutchMGBGroup 2 1501cc & OverSouth
44Richard WatkinsonMGB GTGroup 2 1501cc & OverNorth
55Kevin LahertTF 160Group 2 1501cc & OverNorth
4Philip SmithMidgetGroup 3 up to 1500ccNorth
9John PayneMidgetGroup 3 up to 1500ccNorth
14Michael FaircloughMidgetGroup 3 up to 1500ccNorth
15Keith BeningfieldTCGroup 3 up to 1500ccNorth
16Ian BeningfieldMidgetGroup 3 up to 1500ccSouth
20Rob GriffithsMidgetGroup 3 up to 1500ccSouth
25Dave MorrisTCGroup 3 up to 1500ccNorth
28Jeff MarsdenTCGroup 3 up to 1500ccNorth
31Keith RichesPAGroup 3 up to 1500ccSouth
33Howard HarmanTC SpecialGroup 3 up to 1500ccSouth
42James BurmesterTCGroup 3 up to 1500ccSouth
43James ThackerAH SpriteGroup 3 up to 1500ccNorth
45Aaron JacksonMidgetGroup 3 up to 1500ccNorth
46Tim BurmesterTCGroup 3 up to 1500ccSouth
59Kim MorlingMidgetGroup 3 up to 1500ccSouth
5Harry HowlettMGF VVCGroup 3 1501cc & OverNorth
11Paul DrakeMGB GTGroup 3 1501cc & OverNorth
17Harry WilkinMGB GTGroup 3 1501cc & OverNorth
32Rhys Blackaller MGAGroup 3 1501cc & OverSouth
40Rob OrfordMGBGroup 3 1501cc & OverSouth
50Steve JackmanMGF VVCGroup 3 1501cc & OverSouth
51Roger GarnettMGBGroup 3 1501cc & OverNorth
52Rob BellMGFGroup 3 1501cc & OverSouth
53Ian Warry-ThomasMGBGroup 3 1501cc & OverSouth
57Stanley DixonZR 160Group 3 1501cc & OverNorth
62David MorrisonMGBGroup 3 1501cc & OverNorth
47Steve LuscombeMidgetGroup 4 up to 1500ccSouth
48Peter ClarkMidgetGroup 4 up to 1500ccSouth
60Gerry WindettMidgetGroup 4 up to 1500ccSouth
3Rosemary CollinsZS 180Group 4 1501cc & OverNorth
21John SpencerZR 160Group 4 1501cc & OverNorth
26Jamie StevensTF 160Group 4 1501cc & OverSouth
8John EganMidgetGroup 5 1501cc & OverSouth
23Rob ArmstrongMidgetGroup 5 1501cc & OverNorth
34Neil ThomasMidgetGroup 5 1501cc & OverSouth
6Ben RollsAH SpriteGroup 6 up to 1500ccSouth